Club and Schools' Results Round-Up - 15 Nov 2021

Club and Schools' Results Round-Up - 15 Nov 2021

22 days ago

Club

A round-up of the latest club & schools' results from across the province…

High Schools U14 Shield:
TBC 1 21 - Fivemiletown College 46

Millar McCall Wylie Junior Cup:
Ballymena 2 - Donaghadee, Conceded by Donaghadee

Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Premiership:
Dungannon Women 8 - Cavan Women 22
City Of Derry Women - Omagh Women, Conceded by City Of Derry Women

Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 1:
Grosvenor 2XV 39 - Banbridge 3XV 21
Carrickfergus 2XV 10 - Queens University 2XV 48

Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 2:
Ballymoney 2XV 18 - Enniskillen 2XV 16
Malone 3XV 31 - Portadown 2XV 12

Ulster Rugby Provincial North:
Ballymoney 3XV 0 - Coleraine 2XV 34
Donegal Town - Dungannon 4XV, Conceded by Dungannon 4XV
Rainey OB 3XV 20 - Ballymena 3XV 27

Ulster Rugby Provincial East 1:
Ballyclare 3XV 19 - Queens University 3XV 26
Lisburn 2XV 9 - Cooke 2XV 15
Academy 2XV 21 - Ballynahinch 4XV 43

Ulster Rugby Provincial East 2:
C.I.Y.M.S 2XV 31 - Bangor 3XV 5

Club Academy Provincial League:
Enniskillen 15 - Instonians 14

Club Academy Regional League North East:
Academy 29 - Larne 19
Club Academy Regional League South:
Banbridge 58 - Ballynahinch 5

Club Academy Regional League South East:
Ards 40 - Donaghadee 0

Ulster Rugby Regional South 2:
Omagh 4XV 36 - Cavan 2XV 0

Ulster Rugby Regional North West:
Ballymoney 4XV 7 - Inishowen 17

Ulster Rugby Regional East 1:
B.H.S FP 2XV 5 - Ballymena 4XV 29

Ulster Rugby Regional East 2:
Grosvenor 3XV - Civil Service 2XV, Conceded by Grosvenor 3XV
Belfast Harlequins 4XV - Malone 4XV, Conceded by Malone 4XV

Junior Friendly:
Dungannon 35 - Perennials 1XV 56
Holywood 2XV 15 - Larne 3XV 14
City Of Derry 3XV 15 - Strabane 2XV 0

Ulster Carpets U18 Provincial League:
Belfast Metropolitan College 40 - City of Armagh 0
Enniskillen 5 - Banbridge 36
Rainey OB 7 - Ballymena 20
Banbridge 22 - Belfast Metropolitan College 32

Ulster Carpets U18 North Regional League:
Letterkenny 31 - Ballymoney 5

Ulster Carpets U18 South Regional League:
Strabane 15 - Dungannon 22
Lurgan Portadown 38 - Omagh 10

Ulster Carpets U18 Regional East Coast:
Ballynahinch 7 - Malone 38
Carrickfergus 45 - Ballyclare 5

Ulster Carpets U16 Provincial League:
Coleraine - City of Armagh, Conceded by City of Armagh
Enniskillen 7 - Banbridge 50

Ulster Carpets U16 North Regional League:
Letterkenny 29 - Ballymoney 14

Ulster Carpets U16 Regional Coast League:
Donaghadee 0 - Newry 41

Ulster Carpets U16 South Regional League:
Clogher Valley 26 - Cavan 19
Strabane - Dungannon, Conceded by Dungannon
Lurgan/Portadown 50 - Omagh 5

Ulster Carpets U16 Regional East League:
Malone 39 - Carrickfergus 3

Ulster Carpets U14 Provincial League:
Rainey OB 14 - Ballymena 24

Ulster Carpets U14 East Regional League:
Malone 12 - Carrickfergus 19, Orangefield

Ulster Carpets U14 Coast Regional League:
Bangor 34 - B.H.S FP 0
Donaghadee - Newry, Conceded by Newry

School Friendly 1XV:
Royal School Armagh 33 - Wallace High School 12
Friends School 17 - Grosvenor GS 17
Royal School Dungannon 33 - Enniskillen Royal GS 12
Belfast Royal Academy 10 - Down HS 18
Regent House School 0 - Campbell College XV2 35
Belfast High School 31 - Banbridge Academy 24
Ballyclare High School 13 - Ballymena Academy 12
Rainey Endowed School 5 - Dromore HS 5
Royal School Armagh 21 - TBC 1 17
Bangor Academy 34 - Sullivan Upper School 10
Antrim Grammar School 0 - Larne GS 45
Bangor GS 41 - Foyle College 23

Schools Friendly 2XV:
Royal School Armagh 2XV 15 - Wallace High School 2XV 12

Medallion Friendly A:
Grosvenor GS 0 - Friends School 50

Schools U14 A:
Royal Belfast Academical Inst 43 - Antrim Grammar School 7

Club partners