Club and Schools' Results Round-Up

Club and Schools' Results Round-Up

5 months ago

News

A round-up of the latest club & school results from across the province…

**High Schools U16 Cup: **

Fivemiletown College 22, Craigavon SHS 5,

Ulster Rugby Premiership Division 1:

City of Armagh 0, Rainey OB 0, no played

Ballynahinch 31, Queens University 8,

Malone 26, Banbridge 32,

Ulster Rugby Premiership Division 2:

Dungannon 12, Ballymena 17,

Belfast Harlequins 35, City Of Derry 7,

Omagh , Bangor , Conceded by Bangor

Ulster Rugby Premiership 2XV:

Ballynahinch 2 34, City of Armagh 2 30,

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 1:

C.I.Y.M.S 13, Cooke 18,

Instonians 29, Grosvenor 18,

Carrickfergus 43, Portadown 13,

Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Championship:

Queens University Women 2 , Cooke Women 2 , not played

Portadown Women 22, North Down Women 25,

Ballynahinch Women , Malone Women 2 , Conceded by Malone Women 2

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 2:

Academy 0, Randalstown 0, not played

Lisburn 0, Larne 0, not played

Coleraine 19, Ballymoney 10,

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 3:

P.S.N.I 20, B.H.S FP 16,

Letterkenny 50, Civil Service 15,

Monaghan 0, Holywood 0, Not Played - COVID Impacted Game

Virginia 12, Cavan 8,

UU Coleraine 26, Newry 24,

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Con Division 2:

Banbridge 2 48, Donaghadee 12,

Limavady 26, Omagh 2 14,

Ards 25, Malone 2 12,

Ballymena 2 45, Lurgan 0,

Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 1:

Rainey OB 2 0, Ballynahinch 3 0, not played

Dromore 2 32, Dungannon 2 17,

**Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 2: **

Enniskillen 2 45, Omagh 3 10,

Malone 3 , Instonians 2 , Conceded by Malone 3

Provincial Regional Elite:

Queens University 3 41, C.I.Y.M.S 2 7,

Provincial Regional East 1:

Belfast Harlequins 3 42, Dungannon 3 38,

Provincial Regional East 2:

Banbridge 4 37, Ards 2 8,

Randalstown 3 , Bangor 3 , Conceded by Bangor 3

**Regional South 1: **

Banbridge 6 14, Banbridge 5 33,

Regional South 2:

Virginia 2 12, Cavan 2 12,

**Regional East 4: **

Dromore 3 , Belfast Harlequins 4 , not played

Junior Friendly:

Ballymena 3 22, Coleraine 2 17,

Malone Tornadoes 5, Banbridge Barbarians 10,

Womens Friendly:

Carrickfergus Women 34, Ophir Women 14,

Enniskillen Women 5, Cavan Women 5,

High Schools U14 Shield:

Strangford College 14, Bangor Academy 54,

Omagh HS 12, Markethill HS 43,

Danske Bank 2nd XV Cup:

Omagh Academy 17, Belfast Royal Academy 31,

Royal Belfast Academical Inst 24, Sullivan Upper School 19,

Ballymena Academy 59, Rainey Endowed School 7,

Methodist College 40, Dalriada School 0,

Wallace High School 41, Coleraine Grammar School 39,

Rainey Endowed School 17, Ballymena Academy 17,

Friends School 5, Enniskillen Royal GS 26,

Ulster Carpets U18 Provincial League:

Rainey OB , Virginia , Conceded by Virginia

Enniskillen 19, Monaghan 10,

Belfast Metropolitan College 18, Banbridge 18,

Ulster Carpets U18 Regional East Coast:

Malone 74, Ballyclare 34,

Ballynahinch 50, Bangor 19,

Donaghadee , Ophir , Conceded by Ophir

Ulster Carpets U16 Provincial League:

Rainey OB 7, Virginia 18,

Banbridge 3, Coleraine 42,

Ballymena 43, City of Armagh 10,

Ulster Carpets U14 Provincial League:

Monaghan 35, Enniskillen 10,

School Friendly 1XV:

Methodist College 38, Terenure College 17,

Wallace High School 13, Royal Belfast Academical Inst 24,

Coleraine Grammar School 15, Ballyclare High School 13,

Bangor GS 5, Kings Hospital 22,

Medallion Friendly B:

Royal Belfast Academical Inst 48, Wallace High School 0,

**Schools U14 A: **

Royal Belfast Academical Inst 66, Wallace High School 0.

Club partners