Club and Schools' Results Round-Up

Club and Schools' Results Round-Up

4 months ago

News

A round-up of the latest club & school results from across the province…

Men's All-Ireland League
Lansdowne 47-17 Ballynahinch
Malone 17-17 St Mary's College
Old Belvedere 22-31 Banbridge
Old Wesley 26-8 City of Armagh
Buccaneers 8-40 QUB
Rainey OB 10-12 Ballymena
Belfast Harlequins 17-17 Dunganon
Omagh Academicals 24-8 City of Derry
Skerries 14-13 Bangor

Women's All-Ireland League
Malone 15-17 Ballincollig
Cooke 13-37 Suttonians

Towns Cup
Coleraine 12-7 Rainey OB 2nd XV
Lisburn 30-8 Letterkenny
Ballymena 2nd XV 24-12 Randalstown
Ballynahinch 2nd XV 35-12 Banbridge 2nd XV
City Of Derry 2nd XV 44-3 Dungannon 2nd XV
Limavady 45-6 Omagh 2nd XV
Ards 3-22 Larne 22
Monaghan 12-11 Ballymoney
City of Armagh 2nd XV 52-0 Donaghadee 0

Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Premiership
Omagh Women 12-17 Dungannon Women
Belfast Harlequins Women 10-12 City Of Derry Women

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 1
Carrickfergus 7-5 C.I.Y.M.S
Ballyclare 20-31 Instonians
Portadown 5-26 Enniskillen
Dromore 10-24 Clogher Valley

Ulster Rugby Womens Championship Conference A
Cooke Women 2nd XV 12-19 Carrickfergus Women
Ballynahinch Women - Lisburn Women, covid impacted

Ulster Rugby Womens Championship Conference B
Ophir Women - Queens University Women 2nd XV, Conceded by Queens
North Down Women - Portadown Women covid impacted

Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 1
Grosvenor 2nd XV 14-39 Carrickfergus 2nd XV
Dromore 2nd XV 16-3 Banbridge 3rd XV

Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 2
Clogher Valley 2nd XV - Bangor 2nd XV, Conceded by Bangor,
Enniskillen 2nd XV 55-17 Portadown 2nd XV
Instonians 2nd XV 31-15 Ballymoney 2nd XV

Provincial Regional Elite
Larne 2nd XV 10-26 Queens University 3rd XV
Limavady 2nd XV 41-17 Rainey OB 3rd XV
C.I.Y.M.S 2nd XV 13-10 Cooke 2nd XV

Provincial Regional East 1
Ballynahinch 4th XV - Belfast Harlequins 3rd XV , Conceded by Belfast Harlequins
Academy 2nd XV 64-5 Ophir
Dungannon 3rd XV 21-36 Lisburn 2nd XV 36

Provincial Regional East 2
Banbridge 4th XV - Randalstown 3rd XV, Conceded by Randalstown 3

Provincial Regional North
Ballymoney 3rd XV 45-12 Donegal Town

Regional Premier
Ards 3rd XV 40-7 Clogher Valley 3rd XV
Ballymena 4th XV 12-28 Ballyclare 4th XV

Regional North West
Letterkenny 2nd XV 12-7 Inishowen 2nd XV

Regional South 1
Ballynahinch 5th XV - Newry 2nd XV, Conceded by Newry 2

Regional South 2
Enniskillen 3rd XV 16-27 Cavan 2nd XV
City of Armagh 4th XV 55-0 Monaghan 2nd XV

Regional East 1
Academy 3rd XV 36-19 B.H.S FP 2nd XV

Regional East 2
Civil Service 2nd XV 15-32 Donaghadee 2nd XV

Regional East 3
Rainey OB 4th XV 32-0 Limavady 3rd XV
Ballymoney 4th XV 25-7 Coleraine 3rd XV

Regional East 4
Lurgan 2nd XV - Belfast Harlequins 4th XV, Conceded by Belfast Harlequins
Dromore 3rd XV - Lisburn 3rd XV, Not Played

Danske Bank Schools Cup - 3rd Round
Foyle College 16-14 Belfast High School
Dalriada School 13-15 Enniskillen Royal GS
Grosvenor GS 12-41 Omagh Academy
Limavady GS 10-24 Coleraine Grammar School
Rainey Endowed School 10-24 Down HS
Dromore HS 24-0 Banbridge Academy
Royal School Armagh 18-0 Belfast Royal Academy 0
Regent House School 15-12 Bangor GS

Danske Bank 3rd XV Cup
Bangor Academy 23-7 Ballymena Academy
Foyle College 38-14 Limavady GS

Danske Bank 3rd XV Plate
Royal School Armagh 10-0 Royal Belfast Academical Inst

U18 Regional League Play Off
Ballyclare - Ballynahinch , Conceded by Ballynahinch;
Limavady - Ophir , Conceded by Limavady;

U18 Provincial League Play Off
Rainey OB 14-5 Monaghan

U18 Regional Play Off:
Ballyclare - Ballynahinch, Conceded by Ballynahinch;

U16 Provincial League Play Off:
Monaghan 12-7 Enniskillen 7

U14 Provincial League Play Off:
Ballymena 0-0 Rainey OB
Monaghan - Coleraine, Conceded by Coleraine
Enniskillen 36-12 City of Armagh

U14 Regional League Play Off:
Carrickfergus 17-19 Lurgan
Omagh - Cooke, Conceded by Omagh

U18 Regional League:
Letterkenny 40-8 Omagh
Carrickfergus - Bangor, Conceded by Bangor,
Donaghadee 7-43 Malone
Lurgan/Portadown 10-12 Ballymoney
Limavady - Ophir, Conceded by Ophir,

U16 League Play Off:
Omagh 17-42 Carrickfergus, 3rd/4th play off

Club partners