Club and Schools' Results Round-Up

Club and Schools' Results Round-Up

15 days ago

Club

A round-up of the latest club & school results from across the province…

Deloitte Womens Junior Cup:
Ophir Women 7 - Lurgan Women 5
Carrickfergus Women 33 - Malone Women 2XV 7
Cooke Women 2XV 48 - Queens University Women 2XV 12
Randalstown Women 30 - North Down Women 15

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 1:
Portadown 3 - Instonians 43

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 2:
Limavady 60 - Lisburn 3
Coleraine 29 - Ards 3
Lurgan 28 - Donaghadee 3

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 3:
UU Coleraine 0 - Letterkenny 48
Strabane 0 - Monaghan 26
Newry 24 - Virginia 21
B.H.S FP 16 - Cavan 21
Civil Service 14 - Holywood 8

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Con Division 1:
Carrickfergus 24 Ballynahinch 2XV 22

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Con Division 2:
Academy 17 - Ballymena 2XV 24
Ballymoney 35 - Banbridge 2XV 14
Malone 2XV 45 - Larne 17
Omagh 2XV 7 - Randalstown 19

Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 1:
Dromore 2XV, Rainey OB 2XV, Conceded by Dromore 2XV
Belfast Harlequins 2XV 12 - Ballynahinch 3XV 52

Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 2:
City of Armagh 3XV - Omagh 3XV, Conceded by City of Armagh 3XV
Bangor 2XV 26 - Portadown 2XV 20
Instonians 2XV 33 - City Of Derry 2XV 19

Ulster Rugby Provincial North:
Rainey OB 3XV 31 - Dungannon 4XV 14
Coleraine 2XV 27 - Limavady 2XV 19

Ulster Rugby Provincial East 1:
Cooke 2XV 19 - Ballyclare 3XV 5
Ballynahinch 4XV - Lisburn 2XV, Conceded by Lisburn 2
Dungannon 3XV 55 - Ophir 3

Ulster Rugby Provincial East 2:
P.S.N.I 2XV 17 - Larne 2XV 17
Randalstown 3XV 7 - Banbridge 4XV 0

Ulster Rugby Regional South:
Banbridge 5XV 0 - Lurgan 2XV 22
Banbridge 6XV - Newry 2XV, Conceded by Newry 2XV

Ulster Rugby Regional South 2:
City of Armagh 4XV 14 - Ballyshannon 0,

Ulster Rugby Regional North West:
Inishowen 45 - Rainey OB 4XV 14
City Of Derry 3XV 37 - Limavady 3XV 14

Ulster Rugby Regional East 1:
Ophir 2XV 7 - Ballymena 4XV 57

Ulster Rugby Regional East 2:
Donaghadee 2XV - Malone 4XV, Conceded by Malone 4XV
C.I.Y.M.S 3XV 19 - Cooke 3XV 10

Danske Bank U16 Cup:
Ballymena Academy 29 - Methodist College 17, final

Danske Bank U16 Plate:
Dalriada School 13 - Royal School Armagh 12

Danske Bank U16 Bowl:
Limavady GS 10 - Regent House School 10

Danske Bank Medallion Shield:
Wellington College 0 -Larne GS 45
Craigavon SHS 26 - Belfast High School 24

Danske Bank 2nd XV Cup:
Friends School 25 - Lurgan College 6, round 1
Omagh Academy 29 - Foyle College 19
Banbridge Academy 0 - Portadown College 32

Danske Bank 3rd XV Cup:
Bangor Academy 43 - Campbell College 12

Ulster Carpets U18 Provincial League:
City of Armagh 26 - Monaghan 22
Banbridge 12 - Rainey OB 5
Banbridge 51 - Virginia 7

Ulster Carpets U18 North Regional League:
Ballymoney 34 - Inishowen 12
Limavady - Letterkenny, Conceded by Limavady

Ulster Carpets U18 South Regional League:
Lurgan/Portadown - Cavan, Conceded by Cavan
Omagh 12 - Dungannon 8

Ulster Carpets U18 Regional East Coast:
Donaghadee 40 - Ballyclare 0

Super Series U18 Girls:
Eastern Panthers U18 Girls 54 - North West Eagles U18 Girls 19
Southern Stars U18 Girls 7 - Enniskillen U18 Girls 22

Ulster Carpets U16 Provincial League:
City of Armagh 43 - Monaghan 19
Ballymena - Coleraine, Conceded by Ballymena
Banbridge 28 - Rainey OB 0

Ulster Carpets U16 North Regional League:
Limavady 17 - Letterkenny 26

Ulster Carpets U16 South Regional League:
Omagh - Dungannon, Conceded by Dungannon
Lurgan/Portadown 7 - Cavan 17
Strabane 36 - Clogher Valley 38

Ulster Carpets U16 Regional East League:
Carrickfergus - Ballynahinch, Conceded by Ballynahinch

Ulster Carpets U14 Provincial League:
Banbridge 19 - Rainey OB 21
Virginia 50 - Enniskillen 7
Banbridge 7 - Virginia 36

School Friendly 1XV:
Campbell College 10 - Royal Belfast Academical Inst 13
Foyle College 20 - Lurgan College 27
Royal School Armagh 24 - Belfast High School 25
Bangor GS 0 - Ballyclare High School 40
Royal School Dungannon 12 - Dromore HS 26

Schools Friendly 2XV:
Wallace High School 28 - Omagh Academy 21
Ballymena Academy 42 - Rainey Endowed School 0

Medallion Friendly A:
Friends School 21 - Banbridge Academy 15

Club partners