Club and Schools' Results Round-up

Club and Schools' Results Round-up

6 months ago

Club

A round-up of the latest club & school results from across the province…

Men's All-Ireland League
Terenure College 39 - Ballynahinch 0
Highfield 21 - City of Armagh 10
Malone 12 - Shannon 15
Old Wesley 24 - Banbridge 14
Rainey Old Boys 0 - Queen’s University 54
UL Bohemians 29 - Ballymena 26
Belfast Harlequins 30 - Wanderers 26
Blackrock College 29 - Dungannon 26
Omagh Academicals 18 - Midleton 8
Skerries 41 - City of Derry 0
Sunday‘s Well 14, Bangor 16

Women's All-Ireland League
Malone 12 - Suttonians 13
Wicklow 19 - Cooke 20

Millar McCall Wylie Junior Cup
Clogher Valley 42 - Ballymoney 0
City of Armagh 2XV 15 - Ballymena 2XV 13
Ballynahinch 2XV 31 - Dromore 29
C.I.Y.M.S 13 - Enniskillen 18
Larne 3 - Ballyclare 29
Malone 2XV 12 - Cooke 40
Rainey OB 2XV 0 - Instonians 59
Banbridge 2XV - Omagh 2XV, Conceded by Omagh 2XV

Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Premiership
Cavan Women 32 - City Of Derry Women 12
Dungannon Women 18 - Queens University Women 18
Omagh Women 0 - Belfast Harlequins Women 0, Not Played COVID Impacted Fixture;

Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Championship:
Carrickfergus Women 0 - Lisburn Women 0, Not Played
Malone Women 2XV - Queens University Women 2XV, Conceded by Malone Women 2XV
Randalstown Women - Portadown Women, Conceded by Portadown Women
North Down Women 10 - Ballynahinch Women 24

Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Conference:
Ophir Women - Lurgan Women, Conceded by Lurgan Women

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 3:
P.S.N.I 26 - Strabane 3
Letterkenny 12 - Newry 16
Monaghan 22 - B.H.S FP 7
Virginia 72 - Civil Service 0
Cavan 40 - Holywood 10

Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 1:
Banbridge 3XV 10 - Queens University 2XV 28
Belfast Harlequins 2XV 5 - Ballyclare 2XV 40
Dungannon 2XV 14 - Grosvenor 2XV 25

Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 2:
Ballymoney 2XV 38 - Instonians 2XV 10
City Of Derry 2XV - Portadown 2XV, Conceded by Portadown 2
Bangor 2XV 63 - Malone 3XV 0

Ulster Rugby Provincial East 1:
Belfast Harlequins 3 0, Ballynahinch 4 52

Club Academy Regional League South East
Instonians 12, Ards 24

Ulster Rugby Regional North West:
Strabane 2XV 7 - Rainey OB 4XV 18

Ulster Rugby Regional East 1:
B.H.S FP 2XV - Ballyclare 4XV, Conceded by B.H.S FP 2XV

Junior Friendly:
Portadown 26 - London Irish Vetrans 24

Womens Friendly:
Queens University 34 - Ophir 36

Danske Bank High Schools U16 Cup:
Bangor Academy 45 - TBC 1XV 21, St Malachys;

Danske Bank Medallion Shield:
Omagh Academy 0 - Larne GS 29
Regent House School 41 - Our Lady and St Pats 0
Bangor GS 3 - Dalriada School 34

Danske Bank 2nd XV Cup:
Lurgan College 13 - Banbridge Academy 0
Portadown College 5 - Rainey OB 40
Royal School Dungannon 23 - Omagh Academy 31
Dromore HS 33 - Down HS 36
Belfast Royal Academy 36 - Bangor Grammar 12
Limavady GS 10 - Friends School 36
Dalriada School 10 - Regent House School 8

Danske Bank 3rd XV Cup:
Royal Belfast Academical Inst 5 - Sullivan Upper School 31

Ulster Carpets U18 Provincial League:
Ballymena - Enniskillen, Not Played

Ulster Carpets U18 North Regional League:
City Of Derry - Letterkenny, Not Played;

Ulster Carpets U18 Regional East Coast:
Ballynahinch - Carrickfergus
Ballyclare 17 - Bangor 34
Malone 35 - Donaghadee 10

Ulster Carpets U16 Provincial League:
Rainey OB 0 - Coleraine 43
Monaghan 10 - Banbridge 34

Ulster Carpets U16 North Regional League:
City Of Derry - Letterkenny, Conceded by City Of Derry

Ulster Carpets U16 South Regional League:
Lurgan/Portadown - Strabane, Conceded by Strabane

Ulster Carpets U16 Regional East League:
Ballynahinch - Ballyclare, Conceded by Ballynahinch
Ophir 10 - Ballyclare 7

Ulster Carpets U14 Provincial League:
Monaghan 12 - Banbridge 17

Ulster Carpets U14 East Regional League:
Carrickfergus - Ophir Randalstown, Conceded by Ophir Randalstown

School Friendly 1XV:
Enniskillen Royal GS 0 - Royal Belfast Academical Inst 21
Belfast Royal Academy 0 - Coleraine Grammar School 31
Campbell College 28 - Methodist College 26
Regent House School 7 - Sullivan Upper School 10
Friends School 24 - Grosvenor GS 14

Schools Friendly 2XV:
Enniskillen Royal GS 2XV 17 - Royal Belfast Academical Inst 2XV 15
Ballyclare High School 2XV 9 - Lurgan College 2XV 5

Medallion Friendly A:
Methodist College 0 - Campbell College 10

U16 Friendly:
Clogher Valley 75 - Monaghan 75, U16 girls

U14 Friendly:
Belfast Harlequins 33 - Carrickfergus 0

Club partners