Club and Schools' Results Round-Up

Club and Schools' Results Round-Up

7 months ago

News

A round-up of the latest club & school results from across the province…

Bank of Ireland Senior Cup
Dungannon 14-24 Belfast Harlequins
Malone 14-8 Banbridge
Queens University 39-10 Ballymena
Bangor 5-55 Ballynahinch

Gordon West Cup
Holywood 29-0 Civil Service

Forster Cup
Randalstown 3rd XV 12-7 P.S.N.I 2nd XV
Coleraine 2nd XV 36-3 Randalstown 2nd XV
Ballynahinch 4th XV 3-20 Ballymena 3rd XV
Lisburn 2nd XV 47-0 Ballymoney 3rd XV
Belfast Harlequins 3rd XV 43-10 Dungannon 3rd XV
Academy 2nd XV 23-7 Banbridge 4th XV
Bangor 3rd XV 65-7 Ophir 7
Donegal Town 12-30 Ards 2nd XV
Instonians 3rd XV 19-39 Ballyclare 3rd XV

McCambley Cup
Grosvenor 3rd XV 18-22 Ballymoney 4th XV
Cooke 3rd XV 19-26 Belfast Harlequins 4th XV
Academy 3rd XV 5-29 Inishowen 29
Enniskillen 3rd XV 33-7 Larne 3rd XV
Malone 4th XV v Donaghadee 2nd XV, Conceded by Malone

Butler Shield
City Of Derry 3rd XV 10-14 City of Armagh 4th XV
Queens University 4th XV v Inishowen 2nd XV, Conceded by Queens University

Ulster Rugby Premiership 2XV
Banbridge 2nd XV 10-24 Ballynahinch 2nd XV
City of Armagh 2nd 0-0 Malone 2nd XV, COVID Impacted

Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Premiership
Queens University Women 19-10 Cavan Women

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 1
Cooke 12-26 Clogher Valley 26
Enniskillen 28-3 Dromore 3
Portadown 17-33 Ballyclare
C.I.Y.M.S 0-0 Grosvenor, COVID Impacted
Instonians 29-19 Carrickfergus

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 2
Academy 0-0 Ballymoney, COVID impacted
Lurgan 12-16 Coleraine
Larne 0-0 Limavady, COVID impacted
Donaghadee 27-11 Lisburn
Randalstown 34-10 Ards

Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 1
Dromore 2nd XV 3-34 Ballyclare 2nd XV
Carrickfergus 2nd XV 36-5 Banbridge 3rd XV

Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 2
Clogher Valley 2nd XV 14-7 City of Armagh 3rd XV
City Of Derry 2nd XV 48-7 Instonians 2nd XV
Enniskillen 2nd XV 0-0 Ballymoney 2nd XV, COVID impacted
Omagh 3rd XV 29-15 Portadown 2nd XV

Club Academy Provincial League
Instonians v Clogher Valley, Conceded by Clogher Valley

Club Academy Regional League South West
Omagh v Enniskillen, Conceded by Omagh

Provincial Regional Elite
Larne 2nd XV 24-22 Limavady 2nd XV
Rainey OB 3rd XV 11-32 Queens University 3rd XV

Club Academy Festivals
Malone 24-48 Ballynahinch 48

Danske Bank Medallion Shield
Omagh Academy 15-10 Belfast High School
Friends School 15-7 Cambridge House GS
Coleraine Grammar School 6-10 Dalriada School 10
Down HS 14-7 Antrim Grammar School
Rainey Endowed School 13-7 Banbridge Academy
Larne GS 52-7 Limavady GS
Grosvenor GS 10-20 Ballyclare High School
Regent House School 53-0 Craigavon SHS 0

Danske Bank Medallion Trophy
Royal School Dungannon v Lurgan College, Conceded by Lurgan College

Danske Bank 2XV Trophy
Dromore HS 19-14 Regent House School 14

Ulster Carpets U18 Provincial League
Virginia 12-20 Banbridge 20
City of Armagh 17-24 Rainey OB

Ulster Carpets U18 Regional East Coast
Ophir v Carrickfergus, Conceded by Ophir
Bangor 48-5 Ballyclare 5

U16 League Play Off
Malone 29-15 Bangor, 1/4 final
Clogher Valley 45-5 Ballymoney, 1/4 final
Ballyclare v Donaghadee, Conceded by Donaghadee
Cavan v City Of Derry, Conceded by City Of Derry

Ulster Carpets U16 Provincial League
Enniskillen 0-55 Coleraine
City of Armagh 22-24 Rainey OB

U14 League Play Off
City Of Derry v Strabane, Conceded by City Of Derry;

Ulster Carpets U14 Provincial League
Enniskillen 35-5 Coleraine

School Friendly 1XV
Ballyclare High School 47-17 Rainey Endowed School
Banbridge Academy 12-35 Down HS
Ballymena Academy 14-7 Wallace High School
Enniskillen Royal GS 27-12 Royal School Dungannon

U18 Friendly
Malone 7-34 Ballymena

Club partners